When is the Hearing Bus coming to a town near you?

0D2A9589 troy bus arms out

Once again, we’ve officially kicked off our Australian Hearing National Bus Tour 2017 in Tamworth, NSW during the Country Music Festival. This is a big event for country music fans all over Australia with thousands travelling annually to be part of the festival. Australian Hearing ensures one of our 12-strong fleet of blue and white hearing buses also attends this special regional event.

Over the course of the year, twelve iconic buses will cover up to 300,000 kilometres, visit over 2,000 venues, offer over 7,000 free hearing checks, and raise hearing health awareness. No destination is too far flung or off beat for us.

Note: Hearing checks are available to people 18 years old and above. If you’re concerned about your child’s hearing, please contact our hearing specialists directly on 1800 740 301 or your local GP.

Date

District

Location

Start

Finish

12/06/2017 WYNNUM COLES – WYNNUM 8:00 AM 3:00 PM
12/06/2017 HERVEY BAY Chemist Warehouse 9:00 AM 4:00 PM
12/06/2017 BUNBURY Bunbury Forum 11:00 AM 5:30 PM
13/06/2017 WYNNUM COLES – WYNNUM 8:00 AM 3:00 PM
13/06/2017 FRANKSTON Benton’s Square Shopping Centre 8:30 AM 3:00 PM
13/06/2017 CHELTENHAM Sandringham Library 8:43 AM 4:00 PM
13/06/2017 TORONTO Cooranbong Shopping Centre 9:00 AM 2:00 PM
13/06/2017 DEE WHY Harbord Diggers RSL 9:30 AM 3:00 PM
13/06/2017 PERTH City of Belmont Civic Centre 9:30 AM 3:00 PM
13/06/2017 GRAFTON Yamba Medical Centre 9:30 AM 12:30 PM
13/06/2017 MELBOURNE The Village Williamstown 10:00 AM 12:00 PM
13/06/2017 MELBOURNE Williamstown Library 1:00 PM 5:00 PM
14/06/2017 CLEVELAND Cleveland Sands Hotel 8:00 AM 2:00 PM
14/06/2017 CHRISTIES BEACH Eureka Onkaparinga 8:30 AM 12:00 PM
14/06/2017 MARYBOROUGH station square shopping centre 9:00 AM 4:00 PM
4/06/2017 MELBOURNE Co – Health 9:00 AM 4:00 PM
14/06/2017 NOWRA Men’s Shed – Wallaga Lake/Bermagui 9:00 AM 3:00 PM
14/06/2017 TORONTO Bay Village Estate 9:00 AM 2:00 PM
14/06/2017 GRAFTON Bunnings – Grafton 9:30 AM 11:30 AM
14/06/2017 SHEPPARTON Woolworths 10:30 AM 4:00 PM
14/06/2017 CHRISTIES BEACH Bunnings Seaford 1:00 PM 4:00 PM
14/06/2017 HORNSBY Uniting Wirreanda Village 1:00 PM 4:00 PM
15/06/2017 MARYBOROUGH Maryborough Markets 5:30 AM 1:00 PM
15/06/2017 CLEVELAND Cleveland Sands Hotel 8:00 AM 2:00 PM
15/06/2017 NOWRA Milton/Ulladulla Ex Servicemen’s Club 8:30 AM 12:00 PM
15/06/2017 BALLARAT Bridge Street Mall 9:00 AM 3:00 PM
15/06/2017 TORONTO Woodrising Neighbourhood Centre 9:00 AM 2:00 PM
15/06/2017 DEE WHY Department of Housing – 9 Aldinga Place Forestville 9:00 AM 12:00 PM
.15/06/2017 SHEPPARTON Bunnings Shepparton 9:30 AM 3:30 PM
15/06/2017 DEE WHY Department of Housing – 3 Lurnea Cres Forestville 1:00 PM 4:00 PM
16/06/2017 BALLARAT Bridge Street Mall 9:00 AM 3:00 PM
16/06/2017 HORNSBY Dural Mall – LJ Hooker 9:00 AM 3:00 PM
 16/06/2017 TORONTO The Grange (Active Lifestyle Village) 9:00 AM 2:00 PM
16/06/2017 WANGARATTA Ritchies SUPA IGA Yarrawonga 9:30 AM 1:30 PM
16/06/2017 CHRISTIES BEACH Aldinga Community Centre 10:00 AM 3:30 PM
16/06/2017 GRAFTON YAMBA GOLF CLUB 10:00 AM 1:00 PM
16/06/2017 MORWELL Clifton Waters Retirement Village 12:30 PM 1:30 PM
17/06/2017 COFFS HARBOUR LIVING WELL EXPO 8:30 AM 3:30 PM
18/06/2017 CAMPBELLTOWN Community Links Wollondilly 10:30 AM 3:30 PM
19/06/2017 MOONEE PONDS Moreland City Council 8:30 AM 4:00 PM
19/06/2017 NOWRA Bega Council – Merimbula Area 8:30 AM 1:00 PM
19/06/2017 DANDENONG APPIA CIVIL CONSTRUCTIONS 9:00 AM 4:00 PM
19/06/2017 CROYDON Bunnings Lilydale 9:00 AM 3:00 PM
19/06/2017 FORSTER Access Health Care Taree 9:00 AM 3:00 PM
19/06/2017 BELMONT (NSW) Lake Macquarie City council 9:00 AM 2:00 PM
19/06/2017 BEENLEIGH Beenleigh & Districts Senior Citizens Centre 9:00 AM 12:00 PM
19/06/2017 PARRAMATTA The Willows Retirement Village 10:00 AM 3:00 PM
19/06/2017 MANDURAH Accent Mandurah 11:00 AM 5:00 PM
0/06/2017 NOWRA Bega Council – Bus parking 8:00 AM 1:00 PM
20/06/2017 CHELTENHAM Beaumaris Library 8:45 AM 4:00 PM
 20/06/2017 PARRAMATTA Auburn Community Centre 9:00 AM 3:00 PM
20/06/2017 ROSEBUD Bunnings-Rosebud 9:00 AM 3:00 PM
20/06/2017 BEENLEIGH Beenleigh Bowls Club 9:00 AM 2:00 PM
20/06/2017 PORT MACQUARIE Laurieton Public School 9:30 AM 2:30 PM
20/06/2017 MANDURAH Spud Shed Mandurah 11:00 AM 5:00 PM
21/06/2017 MAITLAND Maitland City Council 8:00 AM 3:30 PM
21/06/2017 PARRAMATTA CBA – Merrylands 8:00 AM 3:00 PM
21/06/2017 CAULFIELD Brighton Library 8:45 AM 4:00 PM
21/06/2017 BOX HILL Tunstall Square 9:00 AM 3:30 PM
21/06/2017 WERRIBEE Hogan’s Corner Shopping Centre 9:00 AM 3:30 PM
21/06/2017 CHRISTIES BEACH Encounter Centre 9:00 AM 3:00 PM
21/06/2017 PORT MACQUARIE Community Centre Kendall 9:00 AM 3:00 PM
21/06/2017 DEVONPORT COUNCIL-Latrobe City Council 10:00 AM 2:00 PM
21/06/2017 MANDURAH Latitude Lakelands 11:00 AM 5:00 PM
21/06/2017 EPPING Iraqi – Chaldean Senior Citizens Group Whittlesea 6:00 PM 9:00 PM
22/06/2017 CHRISTIES BEACH Goolwa Village Shopping Centre 8:30 AM 4:00 PM
22/06/2017 EPPING Westfield – Plenty Valley 9:00 AM 4:00 PM
 22/06/2017 HERVEY BAY Hervey Bay RSL 9:00 AM 4:00 PM
22/06/2017 MAITLAND Terrace Central 9:00 AM 3:30 PM
22/06/2017 NOWRA IGA – St Georges Basin 9:00 AM 12:00 PM
22/06/2017 BURNIE Bunnings Burnie 9:00 AM 11:00 AM
22/06/2017 MELBOURNE North Richmond Community Health 9:30 AM 4:30 PM
22/06/2017 PAKENHAM Australian Hearing Pakenham 10:00 AM 3:00 PM
22/06/2017 PORT MACQUARIE Wauchope Country Club 10:30 AM 4:00 PM
22/06/2017 MANDURAH Livelighter Seniors Activity and Information Day 11:30 AM 3:30 PM
22/06/2017 MANDURAH Bunnings Mandurah 4:00 PM 6:00 PM
23/06/2017 DANDENONG SPRINGVALE PARKING MANAGEMENT-DANDENONG COUNCIL 8:00 AM 4:00 PM
23/06/2017 BROADMEADOWS Craigieburn Plaza 8:30 AM 4:30 PM
23/06/2017 MAITLAND Cessnock Marketplace 9:00 AM 3:30 PM
3/06/2017 LILYDALE YARRA JUNCTION LIBRARY 9:00 AM 3:00 PM
23/06/2017 MACQUARIE Leisure Lea Gardens 9:30 AM 3:30 PM
23/06/2017 PORT MACQUARIE BELLEVUE GARDENS 10:00 AM 2:00 PM
24/06/2017 HERVEY BAY Living Expo 8:00 AM 4:00 PM
24/06/2017 MODBURY Salvos Men’s Shed 9:30 AM 3:00 PM
24/06/2017 ROBINA Mudgeeraba Show 10:00 AM 4:00 PM
25/06/2017 HERVEY BAY Living Expo 8:00 AM 3:00 PM
26/06/2017 DANDENONG Woolworths Beaconsfield 8:30 AM 4:00 PM
26/06/2017 PENRITH Shopping Centre Jordan Springs 8:30 AM 3:30 PM
26/06/2017 BATEMANS BAY Eurobodalla Shire Council 8:30 AM 1:00 PM
26/06/2017 MAITLAND Maitland Neighbourhood Centre- Woodberry Branch 9:00 AM 3:30 PM
26/06/2017 COLAC Camperdown Richies Supa IGA Supermarket 9:30 AM 3:00 PM
26/06/2017 CANNINGTON Pharmacist Advice Kellerberrin 11:00 AM 1:00 PM
26/06/2017 BENDIGO Mt Alexander Shire Council 11:30 AM 3:30 PM
27/06/2017 CHRISTIES BEACH Alexandrina Council 8:30 AM 3:30 PM
27/06/2017 PENRITH Shopping Centre Werrington 8:30 AM 3:30 PM
27/06/2017 BATEMANS BAY Bus – Eurobodalla Shire Council 8:30 AM 1:00 PM
27/06/2017 MARYBOROUGH Maryborough Central Plaza 9:00 AM 4:00 PM
27/06/2017 MAITLAND Upper Hunter Shire Council (Aberdeen District) 9:00 AM 3:30 PM
27/06/2017 WARRNAMBOOL Gateway Plaza 9:00 AM 3:30 PM
27/06/2017 CANNINGTON O’CONNOR FRESH SUPER IGA BOULDER 9:00 AM 3:00 PM
27/06/2017 BELMONT (NSW) Woolworths Swansea 9:00 AM 2:00 PM
27/06/2017 BLACKTOWN Arndell Park Shopping Centre/Beaumont Strata Management 9:00 AM 12:00 PM
27/06/2017 ROSEBUD Woolworths Hastings 9:30 AM 3:30 PM
27/06/2017 TAMWORTH Barraba Medical Centre 10:00 AM 2:00 PM
27/06/2017 BENDIGO Swan Hill Rural City Council 11:00 AM 3:00 PM
28/06/2017 MT GRAVATT Sporting Shooter Association of Australian (Brisbane) 8:00 AM 2:00 PM
28/06/2017 MODBURY Rostrevor Shopping Centre 8:30 AM 3:00 PM
28/06/2017 BATEMANS BAY Bunnings – Batemans Bay 8:30 AM 1:00 PM
28/06/2017 WARRNAMBOOL Middle Island Medical Clinic 8:30 AM 12:30 PM
28/06/2017 BLACKTOWN Emerton Shopping Centre 9:00 AM 4:00 PM
28/06/2017 CANNINGTON JOHN MATTHEWS & SONS, TARGET CENTRE 9:00 AM 3:00 PM
28/06/2017 NEWCASTLE Tanilba Bay Medical Centre 9:00 AM 2:00 PM
28/06/2017 BENDIGO Loddon Shire Council 9:00 AM 1:00 PM
28/06/2017 TAMWORTH Bingara Medical Centre 10:00 AM 3:00 PM
28/06/2017 WARRAGUL Bank Place Medical Centre 10:00 AM 3:00 PM
28/06/2017 WARRNAMBOOL Crossley Men’s Shed 2:00 PM 4:30 PM
29/06/2017 MT GRAVATT Sporting Shooter Association of Australian (Brisbane) 8:00 AM 2:30 PM
29/06/2017 MT GRAVATT Orange Grove Plaza 8:00 AM 1:30 PM
29/06/2017 BATEMANS BAY Eurobodalla Shire Council 8:30 AM 1:00 PM
29/06/2017 RESERVOIR Bundoora Square Shopping Centre 9:00 AM 4:00 PM
29/06/2017 NEWCASTLE Port Stephens Council 9:00 AM 2:00 PM
29/06/2017 BLACKTOWN Kings Langley Shopping Centre 9:00 AM 12:00 PM
29/06/2017 WARRNAMBOOL Corangamite Shire Council 9:30 AM 2:30 PM
29/06/2017 CANNINGTON Eastern Goldfields Community Centre 9:30 AM 1:00 PM
29/06/2017 TAMWORTH Inverell Medical 10:00 AM 2:00 PM
29/06/2017 CANNINGTON KALGOORLIE PLAZA SHOPPING CENTRE 1:30 PM 3:00 PM
30/06/2017 DANDENONG Priceline Pharmacy Doveton 8:30 AM 4:00 PM
30/06/2017 BATEMANS BAY Eurobodalla Shire Council 8:30 AM 1:00 PM
30/06/2017 BLACKTOWN Parklea Markets 9:00 AM 4:00 PM
30/06/2017 NEWCASTLE Sea Winds Village 9:00 AM 2:00 PM
30/06/2017 TAMWORTH Glen Innes Severn Council 9:00 AM 1:00 PM
30/06/2017 MELTON Djerriwarrh Health Services 9:00 AM 12:00 PM
30/06/2017 MELTON Bacchus Marsh Retirement Living 1:00 PM 4:30 PM
         
Print Friendly